Sunrise and Sunset in Longyearbyen, Svalbard and Jan Mayen

Sunrise and sunset times for Longyearbyen, Svalbard and Jan Mayen
April 13, 2024

Sunrise
3:07 AM
Sunset
10:48 PM

Printable Calendar with Sunrise and Sunset Times in Longyearbyen

Download or print sunrise and sunset calendar in Longyearbyen in PDF, Excel, or Microsoft Word format. The free one-page calendar will display the specific sunrise in Longyearbyen, sunset in Longyearbyen, and the daylight duration so you can easily view how long the day is for each date. The downloadable sunrise and sunset calendar can also be edited if you want to customize it. We recommend using the Word and Excel for editing April sunrise sunset calendar.

Sunrise and Sunset Times for Longyearbyen

Date Dawn Sunrise Sunset Dusk Daylight Duration
Apr 13, 2024 -- 3:07 AM 10:48 PM -- 19 hours and 41 minutes.
Apr 14, 2024 -- 2:53 AM 11:02 PM -- 20 hours and 8 minutes.
Apr 15, 2024 -- 2:37 AM 11:17 PM -- 20 hours and 40 minutes.
Apr 16, 2024 -- 2:18 AM 11:35 PM -- 21 hours and 16 minutes.
Apr 17, 2024 -- 1:55 AM 11:58 PM -- 22 hours and 3 minutes.
Apr 18, 2024 -- 1:09 AM 12:43 AM -- 23 hours and 33 minutes.
Apr 19, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 20, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 21, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 22, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 23, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 24, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 25, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 26, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 27, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 28, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 29, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
Apr 30, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 1, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 2, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 3, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 4, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 5, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 6, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 7, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 8, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 9, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 10, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 11, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.
May 12, 2024 -- -- -- -- 24 hours and 0 minute.