Sunrise and Sunset in Nuuk, Greenland

Sunrise and sunset times for Nuuk, Greenland
April 11, 2021

Sunrise
6:09 AM
Sunset
8:46 PM

Sunrise and Sunset Times for Nuuk

Date Dawn Sunrise Sunset Dusk Daylight Duration
Apr 11, 2021 5:15 AM 6:09 AM 8:46 PM 9:40 PM 14 hours and 37 minutes.
Apr 12, 2021 5:11 AM 6:05 AM 8:49 PM 9:43 PM 14 hours and 43 minutes.
Apr 13, 2021 5:07 AM 6:02 AM 8:52 PM 9:47 PM 14 hours and 50 minutes.
Apr 14, 2021 5:03 AM 5:58 AM 8:55 PM 9:50 PM 14 hours and 56 minutes.
Apr 15, 2021 4:59 AM 5:55 AM 8:58 PM 9:54 PM 15 hours and 3 minutes.
Apr 16, 2021 4:55 AM 5:51 AM 9:01 PM 9:57 PM 15 hours and 10 minutes.
Apr 17, 2021 4:51 AM 5:48 AM 9:04 PM 10:01 PM 15 hours and 16 minutes.
Apr 18, 2021 4:47 AM 5:44 AM 9:07 PM 10:05 PM 15 hours and 23 minutes.
Apr 19, 2021 4:42 AM 5:41 AM 9:11 PM 10:09 PM 15 hours and 30 minutes.
Apr 20, 2021 4:38 AM 5:37 AM 9:14 PM 10:12 PM 15 hours and 36 minutes.
Apr 21, 2021 4:34 AM 5:33 AM 9:17 PM 10:16 PM 15 hours and 43 minutes.
Apr 22, 2021 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 9:20 PM 10:20 PM 15 hours and 50 minutes.
Apr 23, 2021 4:25 AM 5:26 AM 9:23 PM 10:24 PM 15 hours and 56 minutes.
Apr 24, 2021 4:21 AM 5:23 AM 9:26 PM 10:28 PM 16 hours and 3 minutes.
Apr 25, 2021 4:16 AM 5:19 AM 9:29 PM 10:32 PM 16 hours and 10 minutes.
Apr 26, 2021 4:12 AM 5:16 AM 9:33 PM 10:36 PM 16 hours and 16 minutes.
Apr 27, 2021 4:08 AM 5:12 AM 9:36 PM 10:41 PM 16 hours and 23 minutes.
Apr 28, 2021 4:03 AM 5:09 AM 9:39 PM 10:45 PM 16 hours and 30 minutes.
Apr 29, 2021 3:58 AM 5:05 AM 9:42 PM 10:49 PM 16 hours and 36 minutes.
Apr 30, 2021 3:54 AM 5:02 AM 9:45 PM 10:54 PM 16 hours and 43 minutes.
May 1, 2021 3:49 AM 4:58 AM 9:49 PM 10:58 PM 16 hours and 50 minutes.
May 2, 2021 3:44 AM 4:55 AM 9:52 PM 11:03 PM 16 hours and 56 minutes.
May 3, 2021 3:39 AM 4:52 AM 9:55 PM 11:07 PM 17 hours and 3 minutes.
May 4, 2021 3:34 AM 4:48 AM 9:58 PM 11:12 PM 17 hours and 10 minutes.
May 5, 2021 3:29 AM 4:45 AM 10:02 PM 11:17 PM 17 hours and 16 minutes.
May 6, 2021 3:24 AM 4:41 AM 10:05 PM 11:22 PM 17 hours and 23 minutes.
May 7, 2021 3:19 AM 4:38 AM 10:08 PM 11:27 PM 17 hours and 30 minutes.
May 8, 2021 3:13 AM 4:34 AM 10:11 PM 11:33 PM 17 hours and 36 minutes.
May 9, 2021 3:07 AM 4:31 AM 10:15 PM 11:38 PM 17 hours and 43 minutes.
May 10, 2021 3:02 AM 4:28 AM 10:18 PM 11:44 PM 17 hours and 50 minutes.